Is Coffee Crisp Cone Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol monostearate
- natural and artificial flavour
propylene glycol monostearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose), Milk ingredients, Coconut, palm and soybean oils, Wheat flour, Cocoa, Modified milk ingredients, Salt, Soy lecithin, Natural and artificial flavour, Colour, Propylene glycol monostearate, Cellulose gum, Carob bean gum
Check Coffee Crisp Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Crisp Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Cone


