Is Coffee Crisp® Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • modified milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Milk, Sugar, Milk, Glucose, Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Mono-and Diglycerides, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Soy Lecithin, Cellulose Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Malted Barley Flour, Corn Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Instant Coffee, Artificial Flavours, Colour, Salt, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Keep Frozen

Check Coffee Crisp® Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Crisp® Frozen Dessert is available at 2 retailers

MetroWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go