No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thilamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Sunflower, And/Or Safflower), Nonfat Milk/Diary Product Solids, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Coffee, Reduced Minerals Whey, Lactose, Baking Soda, Artificial Flavors, Yeast, Pgpr - An Emulsifier.

Check Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetRichBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Coffee Crisp Wafer Bar, Coffee Creme | Spoonful