Is COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE COFFEE BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER} AND VANILLA], COFFEE BEANS, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]}. YOGURT RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY AND NON-FAT MILK}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA], RAISINS [SUNFLOWER OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE [FOOD GRADE LAC RESIN]), CASHEWS (PEANUT OIL, SALT), CHERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HAZELNUTS (PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check COFFEE CRUNCH, HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping