Is COFFEE DECAF COFFEE BLENDED WITH A DASH OF DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic nonfat milk
- organic egg yolks
- pasteurized organic cream
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream and Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Decaffeinated Freeze Dried Coffee, Organic Dutch Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Organic Vanilla Extract
Check COFFEE DECAF COFFEE BLENDED WITH A DASH OF DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE DECAF COFFEE BLENDED WITH A DASH OF DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE RICH COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH A DELICIOUS RIPPLE OF FUDGE AND TASTY ALMOND BITS, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE
Kirkland Signature Super Premium Vanilla Ice Cream
STRAWBERRY RIPE ORGANIC STRAWBERRIES AND SWEET CREAM SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, STRAWBERRY
Turkey Hill Colombian Coffee Premium Ice Cream, Colombian Coffee
Where to buy
COFFEE DECAF COFFEE BLENDED WITH A DASH OF DUTCH COCOA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, COFFEE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


