Is COFFEE DOUBLE ENERGY COFFEE DRINK, COFFEE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- non-fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), NON-FAT MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEXTROSE, CREAM, TAURINE, MALTODEXTRIN, PECTIN, SODIUM CITRATE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CAFFEINE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), NATURAL FLAVOR, RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check COFFEE DOUBLE ENERGY COFFEE DRINK, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE DOUBLE ENERGY COFFEE DRINK, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


