Is Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- milk chocolate compound
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower 322, 476), Natural Flavours), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Coffee Compound, Coffee Powder, Natural Caffeine, Pea Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Glycerine
Check Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


