Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • cream
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk chocolatey coating
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • greek yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Chocolate Crunch flavored dipped Greek yogurt bars from Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt are a delicious treat that combines the flavors of vanilla, chocolate, and a satisfying crunch. Made with quality ingredients, these bars offer superb nutritionals and are available in a variety of flavors. Reviewers appreciate that the bars are frozen yogurt bars and enjoy the fact that they are stuck to their packaging. Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt, the first to market frozen Greek yogurt, has been producing a range of frozen treats since 2011, including novelty stick bars, dipped chocolate bars, frozen Greek yogurt sandwiches, and bite-size Yasso Poppables. The novelty stick bars, dipped in a chocolate bar, have 25% fewer calories than the leading chocolate-coated bar brand. Overall, Yasso Poppables and dipped Greek yogurt bars are a tasty and satisfying dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Crisped Quinoa, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract.

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast