Is VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • natural flavor

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla Chocolate Crunch flavored dipped Greek yogurt bars from Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt are a delicious treat that combines the flavors of vanilla, chocolate, and a satisfying crunch. Made with quality ingredients, these bars offer superb nutritionals and are available in a variety of flavors. Reviewers appreciate that the bars are frozen yogurt bars and enjoy the fact that they are stuck to their packaging. Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt, the first to market frozen Greek yogurt, has been producing a range of frozen treats since 2011, including novelty stick bars, dipped chocolate bars, frozen Greek yogurt sandwiches, and bite-size Yasso Poppables. The novelty stick bars, dipped in a chocolate bar, have 25% fewer calories than the leading chocolate-coated bar brand. Overall, Yasso Poppables and dipped Greek yogurt bars are a tasty and satisfying dessert option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Milk Protein Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Cream, Crisped Quinoa, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Extract.

Check VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH FLAVORED DIPPED GREEK YOGURT BARS, VANILLA CHOCOLATE CRUNCH is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Yogurt · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast