Is Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower 322, 476), Natural Flavours), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Coffee Compound, Coffee Powder, Natural Caffeine, Pea Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Glycerine

Check Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go