Is Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk solids
  • natural flavour
  • natural flavours
  • sunflower 322
  • milk chocolate compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower 322, 476), Natural Flavours), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Coffee Compound, Coffee Powder, Natural Caffeine, Pea Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Glycerine

Check Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go