Is Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • milk chocolate compound

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower 322, 476), Natural Flavours), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Coffee Compound, Coffee Powder, Natural Caffeine, Pea Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Glycerine

Check Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer

Aussie Health

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go