Is Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nuts, Peanuts, Almonds, Glucose Syrup (From Maize), Corn Fibre, Milk Chocolate Compound, Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (Sunflower 322, 476), Natural Flavours), Puffed Rice (Rice, Rice Bran), Sunflower Oil, Coffee Compound, Coffee Powder, Natural Caffeine, Pea Protein Isolate, Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour, Glycerine
Check Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED GREEK YOGURT BARS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Coffee Energy Choc Latte Crunch 7 Snap Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


