Is COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 1% of natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, beta carotene, fruit juice
1% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene And Fruit Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


