Is COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grade a non fat milk
- | thermophilus & l
- vitamin d3
- 1% of natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of natural flavors, beta carotene, fruit juice
cultured grade a non fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Chicory Root Fiber, Water, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene And Fruit Juice (For Color), Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Contains Active Yogurt Cultures: S, Thermophilus & L, Bulgaricus
Check COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, COFFEE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


