Is COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- refined coconut oil
refined coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), REFINED COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK], CORN SYRUP, COFFEE, WHEY, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR (APPLE), STABILIZER/EMULSIFIER BLEND (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, POLYSORBATE 80).
Check COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS, COFFEE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


