Is Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- less of natural flavors
- mono & diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
less of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Coffee Extract (With Cold Brew), Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Caramel Color, Water, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee House Caramel Macchiato Ice Cream Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


