Is Coffee House Milk Chocolate Protein Drink Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • concentrate whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered water, protein, blend, milk, protein, isolate, milk, protein, concentrate whey, protein concentrate Calcium caseinate, canola and or sunflower oil maltodextrin Coco processed with alkali, natural flavor, vitamin and mineral blend magnesium phosphate, sodium, potassium, iodine, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate copper amino acid chelate chromium chloride, biotin, cyanocobalamin, PYRIDOXINE hydrochloride, fireman, monitor, salt, sucralose, caffeine, acesulfame potassium, carrageenan, milk

Check Coffee House Milk Chocolate Protein Drink against your own diets in the app.