Is COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Himalayan Salted Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- buttermilk
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Milk, Buttermilk, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Himalayan Pink Salt, Gellan Gum
Check COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Himalayan Salted Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Himalayan Salted Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE ARTISAN CAFE Himalayan Salted Caramel Liquid Coffee Creamer 14 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


