Is COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sucralose, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


