Is COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sucralose, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Powder Coffee Creamer 16 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
COFFEE MATE The Original Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Non-dairy Lactose Free Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Chocolate Crème Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


