Is COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Soy Free?

Description
Peppermint mocha creamer adds cool mint and chocolate notes to coffee, producing a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced drinks. Common uses include lattes, flavored drip coffee, and seasonal beverages. Reviews frequently note strong mint flavor, convenient pouring, and occasional comments about sweetness or artificial taste.
Why it's not soy free
- partially hydrogenated soybean
- high oleic soybean
partially hydrogenated soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peppermint mocha creamer adds cool mint and chocolate notes to coffee, producing a smooth, velvety texture that blends easily into hot or iced drinks. Common uses include lattes, flavored drip coffee, and seasonal beverages. Reviews frequently note strong mint flavor, convenient pouring, and occasional comments about sweetness or artificial taste.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative
Check COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Peppermint Mocha Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


