Is Coffee-Mate Cinnamon Vanilla Crème Liquid Coffee Creamer singles 50 ct Box (Pack of 4) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • high oleic soybean

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan

Check Coffee-Mate Cinnamon Vanilla Crème Liquid Coffee Creamer singles 50 ct Box (Pack of 4) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee-Mate Cinnamon Vanilla Crème Liquid Coffee Creamer singles 50 ct Box (Pack of 4) is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast