Is Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Creamer Singles 150 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut, Palm Kernel, Soybean), Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Color Added, Mono- And Diglycerides, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sugar, Artificial Flavor, Annatto Color,not A Source Of Lactose
Check Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Creamer Singles 150 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Creamer Singles 150 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee-Mate Coffee Creamer Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Creamer Singles 150 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


