Is COFFEE MATE COFFEE HOUSE Maple Latte Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • micellar casein
  • of micellar casein
  • a milk derivative
  • less than 2% of micellar casein

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan

Check COFFEE MATE COFFEE HOUSE Maple Latte Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE COFFEE HOUSE Maple Latte Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleJewel-OscoShopRiteWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking