Is COFFEE MATE Fat Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
A liquid French vanilla creamer offering a sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used to lighten and flavor hot or iced coffee and tea, reviewers note easy pouring from the bottle, consistent mixing, and value for size, while some mention a noticeably artificial sweetness. Packaging adds convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- high oleic soybean
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A liquid French vanilla creamer offering a sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used to lighten and flavor hot or iced coffee and tea, reviewers note easy pouring from the bottle, consistent mixing, and value for size, while some mention a noticeably artificial sweetness. Packaging adds convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat, Less Than 2% Of Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Color Added, Carrageenan
Check COFFEE MATE Fat Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Fat Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Fat Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


