Is Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Soy Free?

Description
Coffee mate French Vanilla liquid coffee creamer is a non-dairy lactose-free and gluten-free creamer made by Nestle. This 16 fl oz bottle of creamer is known for its rich and creamy French Vanilla flavor. It can be used to enhance the taste of coffee, making it a popular choice among coffee lovers. Each bottle can make approximately 60 cups of creamy coffee and lasts up to 32 servings. People appreciate the French Vanilla flavor, making this creamer a desirable option for those seeking a delicious and convenient coffee addition.
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean
high oleic soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee mate French Vanilla liquid coffee creamer is a non-dairy lactose-free and gluten-free creamer made by Nestle. This 16 fl oz bottle of creamer is known for its rich and creamy French Vanilla flavor. It can be used to enhance the taste of coffee, making it a popular choice among coffee lovers. Each bottle can make approximately 60 cups of creamy coffee and lasts up to 32 servings. People appreciate the French Vanilla flavor, making this creamer a desirable option for those seeking a delicious and convenient coffee addition.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan,not A Source Of Lactose, Contains A Milk Derivative
Check Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Where to buy
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


