Is Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee; single-serve portions suit travel, office, and events; customers note convenience and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional package leakage as minor concerns, and an inexpensive option for everyday use.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee; single-serve portions suit travel, office, and events; customers note convenience and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional package leakage as minor concerns, and an inexpensive option for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene And Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Pouch


