Is Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Vegan?

Description
Sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee; single-serve portions suit travel, office, and events; customers note convenience and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional package leakage as minor concerns, and an inexpensive option for everyday use.
Why it's not vegan
- a milk derivative
- of sodium caseinate
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavors
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee; single-serve portions suit travel, office, and events; customers note convenience and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional package leakage as minor concerns, and an inexpensive option for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene And Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Pouch


