Is Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee; single-serve portions suit travel, office, and events; customers note convenience and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional package leakage as minor concerns, and an inexpensive option for everyday use.
Why it's not dairy free
- of sodium caseinate
- a milk derivative
- less than 2% of sodium caseinate
of sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that blends readily into hot or iced coffee; single-serve portions suit travel, office, and events; customers note convenience and consistent taste, while some mention overly sweet profile and occasional package leakage as minor concerns, and an inexpensive option for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Dipotassium Phosphate, Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene And Riboflavin (For Color)
Check Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Coffee Mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Pouch


