Is coffee mate french vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, vegetable oil (high oleic soybean and/or high oleic canola), and less than 2% of micellar casein (a milk derívative)** mong and diglycerides, dipotàssium phosphate, nátural and artificial flavor, cellulose gel, cellülose gum carrageenan, contains: a milk derivative, **not a source of lactose dist
Check coffee mate french vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open coffee mate french vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


