Is coffee mate french vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- high oleic canola
- diglycerides
- high oleic soybean and
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, vegetable oil (high oleic soybean and/or high oleic canola), and less than 2% of micellar casein (a milk derívative)** mong and diglycerides, dipotàssium phosphate, nátural and artificial flavor, cellulose gel, cellülose gum carrageenan, contains: a milk derivative, **not a source of lactose dist
Check coffee mate french vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open coffee mate french vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


