Is Coffee mate Harry Potter Cauldron Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MICELLAR CASEIN (A MILK DERIVATIVE), DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NUTRITIVE SWEETENER, SUCRALOSE.
Check Coffee mate Harry Potter Cauldron Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee mate Harry Potter Cauldron Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Nestle Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Crème
About this product
Drink · Liquid


