Is Coffee Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)**, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS. ** Not a source of lactose.
Check Coffee Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet French Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Coffee Mate Hazelnut Liquid Coffee Creamer Singles, Lactose-Free Creamer, 0.375 Fl Oz, 50 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


