Is COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • high oleic canola
  • diglycerides
  • +1 more

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee Mate Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer is a non-dairy creamer that does not contain milk. It is known for its longer shelf life and its ability to froth nicely. People love the taste of this coffee creamer, and it comes in a 64 fl oz bottle.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Mono-and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gel, Salt, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose, Carrageenan, Water, Carrageenan

Check COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Italian Sweet Creme Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 fl. oz. Bottle 64 fl oz. is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking