Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Cinnamon Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor
Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Cinnamon Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Cinnamon Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Cinnamon Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk · Bottle, Liquid


