Is Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Coffee Creamer, Maple Pecan Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- milk
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor
Check Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Coffee Creamer, Maple Pecan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Coffee Creamer, Maple Pecan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Coffee Creamer, Maple Pecan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


