Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream from cows not treated with added growth hormone
  • we start with real milk

cream from cows not treated with added growth hormone

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Mate Natural Bliss (R), Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavor Coffee Creamer Is A Holiday Favorite That Will Make Every Cup You Pour Naturally Delicious, We Start With Real Milk And Cream From Cows Not Treated With Added Growth Hormone, Blending In Flavor Derived From Cocoa And Peppermint Extract, The Result Is An All-natural Coffee Creamer That Will Warm Your Taste Buds All Season Long, And Gmo Not In Our Creamer, Once You Sip A Cup Made With Coffee Mate Natural Bliss (R), Dark Chocolate Peppermint, You'll Be Sure To Come Home To It Again And Again

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking