Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Mate Natural Bliss (R), Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavor Coffee Creamer Is A Holiday Favorite That Will Make Every Cup You Pour Naturally Delicious, We Start With Real Milk And Cream From Cows Not Treated With Added Growth Hormone, Blending In Flavor Derived From Cocoa And Peppermint Extract, The Result Is An All-natural Coffee Creamer That Will Warm Your Taste Buds All Season Long, And Gmo Not In Our Creamer, Once You Sip A Cup Made With Coffee Mate Natural Bliss (R), Dark Chocolate Peppermint, You'll Be Sure To Come Home To It Again And Again

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Dark Chocolate Peppermint All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking