Is Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this creamer a common addition to morning coffee and tea; users also stir it into oatmeal or use it in baking. Customer reviews often mention balanced sweetness and good mixing; some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly thin at times.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- oat milk
- oat flour
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, caramel-like flavor and smooth, creamy texture make this creamer a common addition to morning coffee and tea; users also stir it into oatmeal or use it in baking. Customer reviews often mention balanced sweetness and good mixing; some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly thin at times.
Ingredients
Oat milk (water, oat flour), cane sugar, coconut oil, baking soda, pea protein, natural flavor, gellan gum.
Check Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Chocolate – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Coconut – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Nestle Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Oat Milk All Natural Brown Sugar is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


