Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Maple Almond Milk All-Natural Non-Dairy Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (From The Guar Plant)

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Maple Almond Milk All-Natural Non-Dairy Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Maple Almond Milk All-Natural Non-Dairy Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers

KrogerShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeBreakfast