Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Maple Almond Milk All-Natural Non-Dairy Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavor, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (From The Guar Plant)
Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Maple Almond Milk All-Natural Non-Dairy Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Maple Almond Milk All-Natural Non-Dairy Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Maple Almond Milk All-Natural Non-Dairy Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


