Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Original All Natural Cashew Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Baking Soda, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Almonds, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (From The Guar Plant)

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Original All Natural Cashew Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Original All Natural Cashew Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHy-VeeMeijerIGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking