Is COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Original All Natural Cashew Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews
  • cashew milk
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Milk (Water, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Baking Soda, Pea Protein, Natural Flavor, Almonds, Gellan Gum, Guar Gum (From The Guar Plant)

Check COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Original All Natural Cashew Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Original All Natural Cashew Milk Liquid Coffee Creamer 16 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteTargetHy-VeeMeijerIGA

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking