Is Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Vanilla Oat Milk Creamer Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light vanilla flavor and smooth, creamy texture lend mild sweetness and body to hot or iced coffee and tea; commonly used for lattes, cold brew, and everyday coffee enhancement. Customer reviews highlight consistent flavor, easy mixing, balanced sweetness, and added creaminess, with occasional notes of subtle aftertaste and overall aroma.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Milk (Water, Oat Flour), Cane Sugar, Coconut Oil, Pea Protein, Baking Soda, Natural Flavour, Gellan Gum.

Check Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Vanilla Oat Milk Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Natural Bliss Vanilla Oat Milk Creamer is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrink Mixer