Is COFFEE MATE Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Toasted Marshmallow Mocha Flavor 16 oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- of micellar casein
- less than 2% of micellar casein
of micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vegetable Oil | (High Oleic Soybean, High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein ! (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan!, Not A Source Of Lactose
Check COFFEE MATE Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Toasted Marshmallow Mocha Flavor 16 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Toasted Marshmallow Mocha Flavor 16 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Starbucks Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk & Oatmilk Caramel Macchiato
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer, Toasted Marshmallow Mocha Flavor 16 oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


