Is Coffee Mate Snickers Creamers Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a milk derivative
  • less of sodium caseinate

a milk derivative

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

less of sodium caseinate

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Coconut Oil, 2% Or Less Of Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative) **, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono- And Diglycerides, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose. **not A Source Of Lactose. Contains: A Milk Derivative.

Check Coffee Mate Snickers Creamers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Coffee Mate Snickers Creamers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking