Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • high oleic soybean and

high oleic soybean and

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Coffee mate sugar free French vanilla liquid coffee creamer is a popular choice among consumers who enjoy the delightful flavor of French vanilla. This creamer is available in a 64 fl oz bottle and is specially formulated to be non-dairy, lactose-free, and gluten-free. It provides a convenient and delicious way to enhance the taste of your coffee without the need for traditional dairy products. While no specific information about what people say about this product is provided, its popularity suggests that it is well-received among coffee enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Vegetable Oil (High Oleic Soybean And/or High Oleic Canola), Less Than 2% Of Micellar Casein (A Milk Derivative), Not A Source Of Lactose, Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Mono- And Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-nutritive Sweetener)

Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWegmans

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking