Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut and

coconut and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

French vanilla powdered creamer provides a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and pronounced vanilla flavor that dissolves quickly into hot or iced coffee. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, easy mixing, and versatility for coffee, tea, and baking; some reviewers describe a faint artificial aftertaste, varying by individual preference, reported in certain reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND/OR PALM KERNEL AND/OR SOYBEAN), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS**, SODIUM CASEINATE (A MILK DERIVATIVE)***, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND LESS THAN 2% OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), YEAST EXTRACT. **Adds a trivial amount of sugar. ***Not a source of lactose.

Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Condiment · Can

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyCreamy
Commonly used for
Coffee