Is COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer Dairy Free?

Description
Coffee mate sugar free hazelnut powder coffee creamer is a non-dairy and lactose-free creamer that adds a delightful hazelnut sweetness to your coffee. Made by Coffee-mate, a brand of non-dairy powdered coffee creamer introduced in 1961, this creamer is gluten-free and a member of the Nestle family of brands. It is known for making a flavorful cup of coffee and pairs well with desserts. People really love the taste of this coffee creamer and consider it the best. With a 102 oz canister, it provides a long-lasting supply of delicious creamer for coffee lovers.
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Coffee mate sugar free hazelnut powder coffee creamer is a non-dairy and lactose-free creamer that adds a delightful hazelnut sweetness to your coffee. Made by Coffee-mate, a brand of non-dairy powdered coffee creamer introduced in 1961, this creamer is gluten-free and a member of the Nestle family of brands. It is known for making a flavorful cup of coffee and pairs well with desserts. People really love the taste of this coffee creamer and consider it the best. With a 102 oz canister, it provides a long-lasting supply of delicious creamer for coffee lovers.
Ingredients
Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut and/or Palm Kernel and/or Soybean), Corn Syrup Solids (Adds a Trivial Amount of Sugar ), Sodium Caseinate (a Milk Derivative) (Not a Source of Lactose), and Less than 2% of Mono- and Diglycerides, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Aluminosilicate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium (Non-Nutritive Sweetener), Yeast Extract.
Check COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Trader Joe's Oat Non-Dairy Creamer Brown Sugar
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
COFFEE MATE French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer 64 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer
Where to buy
COFFEE MATE Sugar Free Hazelnut Powder Coffee Creamer 10.2 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free, Gluten Free Creamer is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


